Mould Manufacturers and Factories

Home Mould Products Injection Molding Machine

Injection Molding Machine

Injection Molding Machine
Price: US $ 20000/Set
Trade Terms: FOB,CFR,CIF
Min Order: 1/Set
Pay Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Western Union
Prod Model: SZ-1600A
Markets: North America,South America,Eastern Europe,Southeast Asia,Africa,Oceania,Mid East,Eastern Asia,Western Europe
Clamping Force: 1600kn
Type: Preform Injection
Structure: Horizontal
Plastic Type: Thermoplastic
Plasticizing Way: Screw Type
Clamping Way: Hydraulic
Automation: Automatic
Computerized: Computerized
Certification: ISO9001:2008

Product Description

Injection Molding Machine

General
Clamping Unit
5-point twin toggle clamping system by modular optimization software designing. Strong clamping with rapid and stable, tomeet the strict clamping condition.
Mould height adjustment by hydraulic driven gear system with rapid and stable.
Automatic mould height adjustment as per the setting clamping force(optional).

Injection Unit
BaIanced double injection cylinder technology makes screw to have evenly distributed force during fast injection,
Five_star Hydraulic motor with big torque,
Ensure the excellent plastic molding condition.
Research and develop different screws according to difierent iniection condition, suitable for the progressive demand and greatly improve the injection quality.

Control Unit
Imported computer special for Injection Molding Machine with multiple functions and precise control processing.
World famous electrical components and high quality circuit hardware with stable and reliable running.

Variable Oil Pump Injection Molding Machine
Upon our own technoIogy ability and advance internationaI technology of variable pump, we research and develop the Variable Oil Pump Injection Molding Machine. This new type energy-saving machine provide more choice for Clients and reaIize our enterprise responsibility.
Equipped with high efficient low noise and sensitive respond scaling variable displacement oil pump, it makes the hydraulic output always match with the system required power, without extra energy Iose via hiqh pressure throttling or overflow. Comparing with traditional machines with fixed oil pump, new machines can save 25-60% energy. Meanwhile reduce the oil working temperature to Iengthen its service life.
Save Energy and Protect Environment, and gain the benefit of society and economic.



Product
ItemUnitData
Max. clamping forceKN1600
Max. opening distancemm460
Space between tie bars(V×H)mm480×480
Mold height(min-max)mm180-500
Max. daylightmm960
Ejector forceKN45.2
Ejector strokemm115
Ejector quantity
5
Screw diametermm455055
Screw L/D ratioL/D23.32119.1
Theoretical shot volumecm3358442534
Plasticizing weight(PS)g326402486
Injection pressureMpa219178147
Theoretical injection rate(PS)g142175212
Plasticizing capacity(PS)g/s20.126.534.2
Screw torqueN.m1250
Max. screw rotate speedr/min200
Injection strokemm225
Pump motor powerKW18.5
Pump pressureMpa16
Heating powerKW13.6
Heating zone
4
Size(L×W×H)m5.3×1.35×1.9
Net weightt5.6
International designation
1600-785

Zhangjiagang Sky Machine Co., Ltd is one of the world's leading beverage machinery manufacturers. With over ten years of manufacturing experience, we can offer the following production lines and equipment: Bottled Water Production line, Juice production line, Barreled Water Production, Beverage Filling Machines, Water Treatment Equipment, Fruit Juice Beverage Auxiliary Equipment, Carbonated Beverage Auxiliary Equipment, Latter Packaging Equipment, and Bottle Blowing Machines. Our vast line of beverage machinery is available for countless users to meet all your customers' needs.

With our self-sufficient import and export qualifications, we can satisfy all global customers with our high-quality beverage machinery and perfect performances in both our financial standings and practical services. Throughout our years in the industry, our company has earned an admirable reputation across the globe for our advanced technology, superior quality products, and efficient after-sale service. Our beverage machinery, including Beverage Filling Machines and Soft Drink Filling Machines, has been exported to many countries, such as Japan, Russia, Indonesia, and Malaysia etc.

Quality of our beverage machinery is our primary focus. Working by the principle of "Quality First, Customer First", we take the utmost care at every stage of the manufacturing process, thereby assuring our customers a totally hassle-free performance for years of operation. We have gained vast recognition and acclaim from all our valued customers for the beverage machinery and services that clearly exceed the expectations of our clients'.

Excellent materials are very essential to our high quality beverage machinery. Our Beverage Filling Machines, Soft Drink Filling Machine, etc. Are made from top grade SUS304 and SUS316, all electric elements adopted by world-known and trusted brands such as Omron, Siemens, Mitsubishi, and Schneider. All parts are processed by CNC lathe and milling machines, guaranteeing the precision of every product.

We sincerely invite businesses around the world to establish a professional relationship with us based on trust, benefits and the promising possibility for future development. Providing high quality Beverage Filling Machines, Soft Drink Filling Machine, etc. For our customers is our endless pursuit.
Zhangjiagang Sky Machine Co., Ltd is one of the world's leading beverage machinery manufacturers. With over ten years of manufacturing experience, we can offer the following production lines and equipment: Bottled Water Production line, Juice production line, Barreled Water Production, Beverage Filling Machines, Water Treatment Equipment, Fruit Juice Beverage Auxiliary Equipment, Carbonated Beverage Auxiliary Equipment, Latter Packaging Equipment, and Bottle Blowing Machines. Our vast line of beverage machinery is available for countless users to meet all your customers' needs.

With our self-sufficient import and export qualifications, we can satisfy all global customers with our high-quality beverage machinery and perfect performances in both our financial standings and practical services. Throughout our years in the industry, our company has earned an admirable reputation across the globe for our advanced technology, superior quality products, and efficient after-sale service. Our beverage machinery, including Beverage Filling Machines and Soft Drink Filling Machines, has been exported to many countries, such as Japan, Russia, Indonesia, and Malaysia etc.

Quality of our beverage machinery is our primary focus. Working by the principle of "Quality First, Customer First", we take the utmost care at every stage of the manufacturing process, thereby assuring our customers a totally hassle-free performance for years of operation. We have gained vast recognition and acclaim from all our valued customers for the beverage machinery and services that clearly exceed the expectations of our clients'.

Excellent materials are very essential to our high quality beverage machinery. Our Beverage Filling Machines, Soft Drink Filling Machine, etc. Are made from top grade SUS304 and SUS316, all electric elements adopted by world-known and trusted brands such as Omron, Siemens, Mitsubishi, and Schneider. All parts are processed by CNC lathe and milling machines, guaranteeing the precision of every product.

We sincerely invite businesses around the world to establish a professional relationship with us based on trust, benefits and the promising possibility for future development. Providing high quality Beverage Filling Machines, Soft Drink Filling Machine, etc. For our customers is our endless pursuit.

Send your message to this manufacturer

  • Zhangjiagang Sky Machine Co., Ltd.

More >

You May Like

About Us Mould Products Mould Manufacturers Hot Mould Mould News Mould Trade Shows Site Partners Contact Us Sitemap